Skip to content

Trusted by 110,000+ architects and designers

AI rendering pricingmonthly plans or one-time packs.

Render every month for less with a plan, or pay once for credits that never expire. Every option includes every tool.

Limited offer: 15% off with code RENDER15

Lite

$19/ month

For students, freelancers and smaller projects.

100 credits / month$0.19 / credit
  • All rendering tools
  • 4K upscaling and commercial rights
  • Unused credits roll over one month
  • Cancel anytime
ProMost popular

$39/ month

For architects and designers who render every week.

250 credits / month$0.16 / credit
  • All rendering tools
  • 4K upscaling and commercial rights
  • Unused credits roll over one month
  • Cancel anytime
Max

$79/ month

For studios and teams with steady client work.

600 credits / month$0.13 / credit
  • All rendering tools
  • 4K upscaling and commercial rights
  • Unused credits roll over one month
  • Cancel anytime
Secure paymentCancel anytimePack credits never expireFriendly support

Prefer to pay once?

Buy a pack with no subscription. Pack credits never expire, and they work with or without a plan.

Project Pack

$49one-time

One project, no subscription. The credits never expire.

150 credits$0.33 / credit
  • All rendering tools
  • 4K upscaling and commercial rights
  • Credits never expire
  • No subscription
Get Project Pack
Deadline Pack

$99one-time

Many renders for a deadline or a competition. The credits never expire.

350 credits$0.28 / credit
  • All rendering tools
  • 4K upscaling and commercial rights
  • Credits never expire
  • No subscription
Get Deadline Pack

Need more than 600 renders a month?

Custom pricing for design agencies, architecture firms, and enterprise teams.

Let’s talk about your needs

Compare

Every feature, every option.
Only the credits change.

We don’t gate features by tier. Pick a plan or a pack by how much you render — everything else is identical.

Comparison of monthly plans and one-time credit packs
What you getLiteProMaxProject PackDeadline Pack
Price$19 / month$39 / month$79 / month$49 once$99 once
Credits100 every month250 every month600 every month150 once350 once
Cost per credit$0.19 / credit$0.16 / credit$0.13 / credit$0.33 / credit$0.28 / credit
Unused creditsRoll over one monthRoll over one monthRoll over one monthNever expireNever expire
All rendering toolsIncludedIncludedIncludedIncludedIncluded
4K upscalingIncludedIncludedIncludedIncludedIncluded
Full commercial rightsIncludedIncludedIncludedIncludedIncluded

Common questions

Pricing,
explained.

What are AI rendering credits?

Credits pay for renders. Each image render uses one credit. A monthly plan adds credits every month, and a pack adds credits once. You can use both on the same account.

Should I choose a monthly plan or a pack?

Choose a plan if you render every month: plan credits cost less, down to $0.13 each on Max. Choose a pack if you render only now and then: you pay once, there is no subscription, and the credits never expire.

Do credits expire?

Pack credits never expire. Plan credits roll over for one month: at each renewal, unused plan credits up to one month of your plan carry over, so you can hold up to two months of plan credits. When a subscription ends, its remaining plan credits end too. Renders always use plan credits first, so your pack credits last longer.

Which plan should I choose — Lite, Pro or Max?

Lite gives 100 credits a month for $19, enough for smaller projects. Pro gives 250 credits a month for $39 and is the most popular choice for regular design work. Max gives 600 credits a month for $79, the lowest cost per credit, for studios with steady client work.

Can I change or cancel my plan?

Yes, at any time from your billing page. An upgrade starts at once: you pay the difference for the rest of the month and get the extra credits for the rest of the month. A downgrade starts at your next renewal. If you cancel, your plan and its credits stay until the end of the month you paid for.

What is included in each plan and pack?

Every plan and every pack includes every rendering tool, high-resolution output, 4K upscaling, a cloud gallery and full commercial rights. Only the number of credits changes. There are no feature tiers.

Can I use the renders commercially?

Yes. Every plan and pack includes full commercial use rights. You can use your renders for client presentations, marketing materials, portfolio work, social media, websites, and any other commercial purposes without additional licensing fees.

What payment methods do you accept?

We accept all major credit cards (Visa, Mastercard, American Express) and debit cards through our secure payment processor, LemonSqueezy. Your payment information is encrypted and secure.

Can I buy more credits later?

Yes. You can buy a Project Pack (150 credits for $49) or a Deadline Pack (350 credits for $99) at any time, with or without a plan. Pack credits are added to your balance and never expire.

Is there a free trial available?

Yes. New users receive 3 free credits when they sign up, so you can test our AI rendering before you choose a plan or a pack. No credit card is required.

Can I get a refund?

All purchases, including subscription payments and packs, are final, except where the law requires a refund. That is why every new account gets 3 free credits: test the quality on your own projects before you buy. You can cancel a plan at any time to stop future charges, and our support team is happy to answer questions before you purchase.

Try AI Render Studio

Start with 3 free credits.
No card required.

Sign up in seconds and render your first project today. Choose a plan or a pack only when you need more.

No credit card3 free creditsCancel anytime